skip navigation

TSF Academy Players take honors in HS Accolades & Awards

By Lee Bakewell, 12/11/18, 1:00PM EST

Share

TSF Academy are proud to acknowledge our players for their success over the course of the 2018 High School Season with many decorated with prestigious accomplishments and accolades in the recent 2018 post-season honors announcements.  

Congratulations to all the players on their outstanding recognition and contributions to their respective high school programs and TSF Academy. 
 

United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys All-East Regional Team
Phillip Cubeddu, Sr. (Montclair and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
Sebastien Rojek, Sr. (Wayne Hills and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
Ben Zakowski, Sr. (Glen Rock and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)

 


First Team All State (NJ)
Phillip Cubeddu, Sr. (Montclair and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
Erick Chicas, Sr. (Union City and TSF Academy 2001 Boys)
Nyah Harper (West Orange and TSF Academy 2000 Girls)


Second Team All State (NJ)
Bryano Pelayo (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Roee Maor, Sr. (Demarest and TSF Academy 2001 Boys)
Hendrick Mayer, Sr. (Montville and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
Dylan Ladda, Sr. (MKA and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)


Third Team All State (NJ)
Ben Zakowski, Sr. (Glen Rock and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
Nick Rogers, Sr. (Glen Rock and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)


First Team All North Jersey & All County
Bryano Pelayo (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)


Super Essex Conference Player of the Year
Phillip Cubeddu, Sr. (Montclair and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
 

Hudson County Interscholastic Athletic League Player of the Year
Erick Chicas, Sr. (Union City and TSF Academy 2001 Boys)


North Jersey Interscholastic League Player of the Year
Ben Zakowski, Sr. (Glen Rock and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)


First Team All-Group 2 (NJ)
Ben Zakowski, Sr. (Glen Rock and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
Nick Rogers, Sr. (Glen Rock and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)
 

Second Team All-County (NJ)
Alyssa Winkler (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2003 Girls)
Brooke Alexander (Wayne Hills HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Camryn Wolf (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2003 Girls)
Devyn Tanajewski (Lakeland HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Ashley Wardlaw (West Milford HS and TSF Academy 2001 Girls)
Chloe Nardone (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2001 Girls)
Wes Rideau-Winds, Sr. (West Orange and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)


Third Team All-Group 2 (NJ)
Justin Siegel, Sr. (Ramsey and TSF Academy 2000 Boys)


Third Team All-Group 4 (NJ)
Randol Ramirez, Sr. (Union City and TSF Academy 2001 Boys)


First Team All-Conference (NJ)
Tess Rooney (Glen Rock and TSF Academy 2000 Girls)
Gabriella Centurion (Rutherford HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Sofia Milevski (Elmwood Park HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Isabel Andler (Rutherford HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Rachel Bocage (Lyndhurst HS and TSF Academy 2000 Girls)
Chloe Nardone (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2001 Girls)
Bryana Pelayo (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Devyn Tanajewski (Lakeland HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Samantha Gabrielle (Nutley HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)


Second Team All-Conference (NJ)
Camryn Wolf (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2003 Girls)
Shaylyn Bradley (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2003 Girls)
Alyssa Winkler (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2003 Girls)
Arianna Silva (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy 2004 Girls)
Ashley Wardlaw (West Milford HS and TSF Academy 2001 Girls)
Natalia Alliota (Wayne Hills HS and TSF Academy 2000 Girls)
Brooke Alexander (Wayne Hills HS and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)
Nora Gaby-Beigel (Newark Academy and TSF Academy 2002 Girls)


All-Division Teams
Kenneth Song, Mahwah, So., Goalkeeper – American Division Second Team
Julian Guzman, Teaneck, Jr., Goalkeeper – Freedom Division Second Team
Sebastian Rojek, Wayne Hills, Sr., Midfielder – Independence Division First Team
Maximus Barboto, Wayne Valley, So., Midfielder – Independence Division First Team
Aldo Munoz, Bergen Tech, So., Goalkeeper – Liberty Division Second Team
Roee Maor, Demarest, Sr., Midfielder – Patriot Division First Team (Second Team All-Group 3)
Eita Nakagawa, Tenafly, Jr., Forward – Patriot Division First Team
Jason Pinilla, Dwight-Morrow, Sr., Midfielder – Patriot Division First Team
Alexander Burman, Bergen Catholic, Sr., Defender – United Division First Team
Allen Villafranco, Bergen Catholic, Jr., Midfielder – United Division Second Team
Chaz Ferris, Bergen Catholic, Sr., Defender – United Division Second Team
Sebi Morello, West Essex, Sr., Midfielder - Super Essex Conference Liberty Division First Team
 

Passaic County Coach of the Year
Patrick O'Connor (DePaul Catholic HS and TSF Academy)